Outside Two Roads Brewing Co in Stratford, Connecticut

Outside Two Roads Brewing Co in Stratford, Connecticut

Two Roads Brewing Co

Two Roads Brewing Co opened its doors in December 2012 having earlier acquired and renovated a 100-year-old vacant, brick factory building in Stratford, Connecticut.

Some look at the idle, old manufacturing buildings that dot the landscape throughout New England and see blight. When we saw the proud old “U.S. Baird Building”, we saw a beautiful symbol of America’s past manufacturing might, and the opportunity to revitalize a great piece of history! (Not to mention an ideal building for a brewery.)

Two Roads Brewing has everything from a large tasting room to enjoy our beers, to enough space for events and private parties.

We are open with some pretty amazing beers that will make it unnecessary to go down any other road for really good craft beer selection.

Its name and philosophy are inspired by the Robert Frost Poem “The Road Not Taken” — a philosophy brought to life in the beers they create using the highest quality brewing and packaging equipment.

Since opening Two Roads has grown to be a top 50 independent craft brand in the United States out of 8,000-plus breweries.

The Two Roads Brewing tasting room is open every day. For more information go to tworoadsbrewing.com.

Two Roads Brewing Co is an independent craft brewer.

Independent Brewery

Is any of the info for this brewery incorrect or incomplete?
Propose an Edit

Inside the Area 2 taproom at Two Roads Brewing Co in Stratford, Connecticut

Inside the Area 2 taproom at Two Roads Brewing Co in Stratford, Connecticut

Outside Two Roads Brewing Co in Stratford, Connecticut

Outside Two Roads Brewing Co in Stratford, Connecticut

Two Roads Brewing Co

  • 1700 Stratford Ave
  • Stratford, CT 06615-6419
  • United States
  • (203) 335.2010

For More Information

Visit the Brewery Website

Beers

A selection of beers from Two Roads Brewing Co

Beer NameStyleABVIBUsCal.Rating
20 Ton Ale Review English Barleywine12.03603.92
7th Anniversary Ale ReviewOld Ale7.72314.75
Apricot Triple IPA Review American Double IPA10.43123.17
Area 2 Review Gose8.22463.5
Belgian IPA Review Belgian IPA7.02103.59
Bergamonster Review American Wheat Ale7.02103.78
Bloomerang Review New England IPA6.41923.88
Buzz’d On The Moon Review New England IPA6.51954.27
Celis Grand Cru Review Witbier9.02703.95
Cloud Sourced Review New England IPA6.51953.99

News

Two Roads Brewing Co in the News

Two Roads Brewing to Discount Beer for Restaurants Recovering from COVID-19

Two Roads Brewing Co launched an initiative to help Connecticut restaurants recover from COVID-19 with deep discounts on a selection of its fresh draft products. Read More

Two Roads Brewing Expands Distribution to Southern California

Two Roads Brewing Co announced that its Road Less Traveled beers are rolling into Southern California with products on store shelves now. Read More

Two Roads Brewing Introduces “Cloud Sourced” Year Round

Two Roads Brewing Co takes its mission of Taking the Road Less Traveled to the skies with the launch of their new-year round Hazy Juicy IPA, Cloud Sourced. Read More

Two Roads Brewing Company to Launch H2ROADS Hard Seltzer

Connecticut’s Two Roads Brewing Company continues its mission of innovation as it enters the hard seltzer market with its 2ROADS Craft Hard Seltzer. Read More