Outside the Three Weavers Brewing Company in Inglewood, California

Outside the Three Weavers Brewing Company in Inglewood, California

Three Weavers Brewing Company

Three Weavers Brewing Company is an independent craft brewery with a mission to build a positive sense of community through the collective passion for craft beer. Founded by Lynne Weaver in 2013, Three Weavers is one of the largest independent craft breweries in Los Angeles County and currently expanding production and distribution on the West Coast.

Led by award-winning Brewmaster, Alexandra Nowell, Three Weavers craft beers have received critical International acclaim, winning a World Beer Cup Gold Medal in 2016, a GABF Silver Medal in 2017, a European Beer Star Bronze in 2017, and the Australian International Beer Awards Best IPA and Champion International Beer in 2018.

Three Weavers is proudly brewed in Inglewood, California.

Joining the CANarchy Craft Brewery Collective

We are very excited at the opportunity to join CANarchy. As our mission has always been about creating community through our passion for craft beer, we want to remain true to both our craft beer community and our own independence. CANarchy is a collective of leading regional breweries across the U.S. that have banded together to maintain their brands, brewing philosophy, and independence while supporting each other in their respective growth initiatives.

For more information, visit the brewery website at threeweavers.la.

CANarchy Craft Brewey Collective Logo

Greater than 25% Ownership by CANarchy Craft Brewery Collective.

Is any of the info for this brewery incorrect or incomplete?
Propose an Edit

Inside the Three Weavers Brewing Company taproom in Inglewood, California

Inside the Three Weavers Brewing Company taproom in Inglewood, California

Outside the Three Weavers Brewing Company in Inglewood, California

Outside the Three Weavers Brewing Company in Inglewood, California

Three Weavers Brewing Company

  • 1031 W Manchester Blvd
  • Inglewood, CA 90301-1509
  • United States
  • (310) 400-5830

For More Information

Visit the Brewery Website

Beers

A selection of beers from Three Weavers Brewing Company

Beer NameStyleABVIBUsCal.Rating
2 Minutes To Midnight Review American Stout6.31893.94
30 Years Strong Review American IPA6.41924.16
Bad Horsie Review American IPA6.82043.75
Blood Junkie Review American Red Ale8.72614.04
Bohemian Bao Bao IPA Review American IPA7.02104.04
California Radler Review Fruit Beer4.01203.9
Cambria’s Kolsch Review Kölsch4.81443.83
Cashmere Hoppy Wheat Ale Review American Wheat Ale5.51653.6
Collaboradler Review Fruit Beer3.51053.84
Day Job Review American Pale Ale5.71713.91

News

Three Weavers Brewing Company in the News

Three Weavers Brewing Reinvents “Return of Sassy” to “Even Sassier” Hazy IPA

Three Weavers Brewing Company announced the reinvention of one of their favorite seasonal beers: Return of Sassy has become Even Sassier in 2020. Read More

Three Weavers Brewing to Update Design

Three Weavers Brewing Company announced an aesthetic refresh to their lineup of beers including updates to their cans, secondary packaging and logo. Read More