Outside Roadhouse Brewing Co. in Jackson, Wyoming

Outside Roadhouse Brewing Co. in Jackson, Wyoming

Roadhouse Brewing Co.

Roadhouse Brewing Co. draws inspiration from its home-base in the iconic mountain town of Jackson Hole, Wyoming, along with a combination of ancient Belgian brewing techniques and forward thinking American styles, now distributing on and off-premise in Wyoming, Idaho, Colorado and Utah.

The Brewery is Roadhouse’s full production facility with a 30 BBL brewhouse, canning line and barrel room. We have a small taproom on-site with 10 rotating taps of our latest and greatest creations and facility tours at 5 PM daily. Stop in for a more intimate look at the Roadhouse operation!

A number of new releases are always hitting shelves, plus creative innovations from its Pub & Eatery microbrewery available on tap.

Roadhouse was awarded B Corporation Certification for the brewery’s commitment to social and environmental performance; and in late 2018, opened Roadhouse Pub & Eatery in the heart of downtown Jackson Hole.

Social Mission

At Roadhouse we strive to capture the soul of Jackson Hole in every beer we produce. Living deep isn’t just a dream, it’s a passionate pursuit everyday. For those of us lucky enough to call Jackson “home,” and for those just visiting, there is a common thread that binds us – a desire to satisfy our primal adventurous spirit. To seek, to explore, to find, and to engage.

As we deepen our commitment to Jackson and our community, by building our brewery here, we want to deepen our commitment to the endeavors that make Jackson what it is. Life in Jackson doesn’t come without risk. And we are acutely aware of the havoc that unpredictable power can wreck. That’s why we are committed to supporting the noble work of search and rescue and why we have aligned with the Teton County Search and Rescue Organization (TCSAR).

Roadhouse Brewery is proud to support both the rescue missions of TCSAR and work to help educate citizens about safety in the backcountry. We also recognize the sacrifice and dedication of the hard working TCSAR volunteers who work countless hours to rescue people in our area every year.

Sustainability

You can’t live in Jackson without being awestruck every sunrise by the natural beauty of our great American landscape.

And you can’t help but pledge at every sunset to be stewards of that very same dramatic scape, vowing to keep our air, water, land, wildlife safe.

To that end, we at Roadhouse Brewing Co take sustainability very seriously. Our new brewery was built to minimize its carbon footprint. We share kegs, recapture and recycle the heat we produce, and are installing solar panels that not only off-set our power usage, but feed power back to the Jackson town grid. Our spent grain is sent to Mead Ranch, a local family owned farm that produces grass-fed beef. Everyday we research more ways to lighten our footprint and care for our community.

For more information on Roadhouse Brewing Company, call (307) 264-1900 or visit roadhousebrewery.com and connect on Instagram @roadhousebeer and Facebook.

Roadhouse Brewing Co. is an independent craft brewer.

Independent Brewery

Is any of the info for this brewery incorrect or incomplete?
Propose an Edit

Inside the tasting room at Roadhouse Brewing Co. in Jackson, Wyoming

Inside the tasting room at Roadhouse Brewing Co. in Jackson, Wyoming

This brewery has multiple locations.

The Brewery

  • 1225 Gregory Ln
  • Jackson, WY 83001-9433
  • United States
  • (307) 264-1900

Taproom Hours The schedule provided is based on the information available from the brewery at the time this page was published and is subject to change. Hours may also vary on holidays or for special events. Refer to the brewery website or check out their social media accounts for the latest information. Submit corrections via the form on this page.

  • Sunday: Closed
  • Monday: 4 PM - 9 PM
  • Tuesday: 4 PM - 9 PM
  • Wednesday: 4 PM - 9 PM
  • Thursday: 4 PM - 9 PM
  • Friday: 4 PM - 9 PM
  • Saturday: Closed

Brewery Tours Available The schedule provided is based on the information available from the brewery at the time this page was published and is subject to change. Hours may also vary on holidays or for special events. Refer to the brewery website or check out their social media accounts for the latest information. Submit corrections via the form on this page.

  • Sunday: 5 PM
  • Monday: 5 PM
  • Tuesday: 5 PM
  • Wednesday: 5 PM
  • Thursday: 5 PM
  • Friday: 5 PM
  • Saturday: 5 PM

This brewery has multiple locations.

Pub & Eatery

  • 20 E Broadway
  • Jackson Hole, WY 83001
  • United States
  • (307) 739-0700

Taproom Hours The schedule provided is based on the information available from the brewery at the time this page was published and is subject to change. Hours may also vary on holidays or for special events. Refer to the brewery website or check out their social media accounts for the latest information. Submit corrections via the form on this page.

  • Sunday: 11:30 AM - 12 AM
  • Monday: 11:30 AM - 12 AM
  • Tuesday: 11:30 AM - 12 AM
  • Wednesday: 11:30 AM - 12 AM
  • Thursday: 11:30 AM - 12 AM
  • Friday: 11:30 AM - 12 AM
  • Saturday: 11:30 AM - 12 AM

No Brewery Tour Info

Either a brewery tour is not available at this location, isn’t offered on a set schedule, or that information hasn’t been made available.

For More Information

Visit the Brewery Website

Beers

A selection of beers from Roadhouse Brewing Co.

Beer NameStyleABVIBUsCal.Rating
Avarice & Greed Review Belgian Strong Pale Ale9.02703.82
Berzerker Grapefruit IIPA Review American Double IPA8.42523.99
Boom Pow IPA Review American Double IPA9.22764.13
Bourbon Beast Review American Imperial Stout10.03004.09
Coffee Brown Review American Brown Ale6.51953.99
Dreaded Beast Nitro Review American Stout8.22464.02
Family Vacation Review Cream Ale4.91473.58
Highwayman Pilsner Review German Pilsner4.01204.17
Honey Drip Review Kölsch7.52253.93
Kung Foeder Review American Wild Ale6.01803.98

News

Roadhouse Brewing Co. in the News

Roadhouse Brewing Donates 11,000 Masks to Hospitals and Frontline Workers

Roadhouse Brewing Co. and Fine Dining Restaurant Group have partnered to launch initiatives centered around supporting the community impacted by COVID-19. Read More

Roadhouse Brewing Releases Funk House Barrel-Aged Beer Collection

Roadhouse Brewing is releasing its Funk House Barrel-Aged Beer Series of brews aged from 8 to 24 months in local wine, whiskey and gin barrels. Read More

Roadhouse Brewing Releases “Outcasty” Sweet Potato Porter

Just in time for the holidays, Jackson Hole’s beloved Roadhouse Brewing Co. is releasing its latest seasonal brew: “Outcasty”, a Sweet Potato Porter. Read More

Roadhouse Brewing Seeks Liquor License

Representatives for Roadhouse Brewing Co. went before the town council to seek a liquor license for the tasting room at their Jackson production facility. Read More