Outside the Entrance to Perrin Brewing Company in Grand Rapids, Michigan

Outside the Entrance to Perrin Brewing Company in Grand Rapids, Michigan

Perrin Brewing Company

Established in 2012, Perrin Brewing Company is a young and rapidly growing craft brewery based out of Grand Rapids, Michigan.

Perrin is committed to crafting high-quality and consistent brews and has garnered a loyal local following and a strong reputation for its unique beers. The brewery has won numerous awards including “The World’s Top New Beer Release of 2015” by RateBeer for its No Rules Vietnamese Porter.

Through the 2015 partnership with CANarchy, Perrin has experienced exponential growth among package offerings, out-of-state distribution and an increase to over 25,000 barrels of production.

The Perrin Pub

The Perrin Pub is a spacious microbrewery that serves up a wide range of draft craft brews & pub grub in an industrial space. Our menu offers delicious, affordable food that compliments our Brew Team’s beers. Our guests will want to return week after week.

For more information, visit the brewery website at perrinbrewing.com/.

Advertisements

Is any of the info for this brewery incorrect or incomplete?
Propose an Edit

Inside the Tap Room at Perrin Brewing Company in Grand Rapids, Michigan

Inside the Tap Room at Perrin Brewing Company in Grand Rapids, Michigan

Perrin Brewing Company

  • 5910 Comstock Park Dr NW
  • Comstock Park, MI 49321-8256
  • (616) 551-1957

For More Information

Visit the Brewery Website

Beers

A selection of beers from Perrin Brewing Company

Beer NameStyleABVIBUsCal.Rating
98 Problems (Cuz A Hop Ain’t One) Review American IPA6.51953.95
Abbey Normal Review Dubbel6.51953.43
Ain’t No Sunshine Review Belgian Pale Ale6.51953.8
Auburn Wheat Review American Wheat Ale5.91773.75
Barrel Aged Sustena-tor Review Doppelbock9.42823.81
Bashtoberfest Review Märzen4.61383.45
Big Griz Review American Brown Ale12.53754.1
Bitter Shadow Review American IPA6.01803.87
Black Review American Black Ale5.91773.68
Black Goat Review Schwarzbier8.52554.06

News

Perrin Brewing Company in the News

Perrin Brewing Releases “Lake Time” Hard Iced Tea

Perrin Brewing Company announced the release of Michigan’s first craft hard iced tea, Lake Time Hard Iced Tea to be distributed throughout Michigan. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing to Release “Low Rise” Lo-Cal Session IPA

Perrin Brewing Company announced the release of Low Rise IPA, a crisp, easy-drinking brew with fewer calories than the typical IPA. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Releases Carrot Cake Cream Ale

Carrot Cake Cream Ale, Perrin Brewing Company’s first Side Hustle Series release of 2020, debuts at the Perrin Pub on January 25th. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Releases “Arctic Chill” New England IPA

Arctic Chill New England IPA, the newest release in Perrin Brewing Company’s Side Hustle Series, is now available on draft and in 6-packs of 12 oz. cans. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Releases New “Winter Warmer” Variety 12-Pack

Perrin Brewing announced the release of a new Winter Warmer Pack, a Variety 12-pack with a perfect mix of flavors to keep tastebuds toasty all winter long. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Releases Barrel-Aged Specialty Pack

Perrin Brewing Company releases the 2019 Barrel-Aged Specialty Pack including bottles of Malted Milk Ball 2019 and the Perrin Reserve 2019. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Company Releases S’more Stout

S’more Stout, the newest release in Perrin Brewing Company’s Side Hustle Series, is now available at the Perrin Pub on draft and in 6-packs of 12 oz. cans. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Releases “Storming The Gates” New England IPA

Perrin Brewing Company bursts into their 7th Anniversary Celebration with a special new beer, Storming The Gates Area 51 Experimental New England style IPA. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Company to Release Blackberry IPA

Perrin Brewing Company’s seasonal release, Blackberry IPA, will appear at the Perrin Pub August 29th on draft and in 6-packs and 15-packs of 12 oz. cans. Read More

Advertisements

Perrin Brewing Company Releases Pineapple Upside Down IPA

Pineapple Upside Down IPA, the latest release in Perrin Brewing Company’s Side Hustle Series, will be at their pub August 1st and then distributed in Michigan. Read More

Advertisements