Outside the Copperpoint Brewing Company taproom in Boynton Beach, Florida

Outside the Copperpoint Brewing Company taproom in Boynton Beach, Florida

Copperpoint Brewing Company

Copperpoint Brewing Company is a production brewery with a beautifully designed and comfortable tasting room, featuring award-winning beers and rotating specials.

The brewery was founded in 2015 and we are still independently owned and operated. No giant corporate ownership here. Since our opening we have grown significantly, but not without taking the time to make sure everything was done correctly. Quality is always our first priority.

Deliberate Growth

We have made sure to grow our distribution foot print slowly and organically. We want to watch that our beer is always handled properly and gets to our customers brewery-fresh. We will continue to be thoughtful about where and when our beer is available.

Since opening We have doubled the size of the production area in the brewery. Now we have over 15,000 sq. ft of production space! With that we quadrupled our brewing space. We now have the capacity to brew over 5000 barrels a year. That is over 10,000 kegs of beer!

True to Our Principles

As we have grown, we still have the same high level of standards that we started with on day one. Buy the best north American made equipment, buy the best brewing ingredients available and maintain a happy company culture to make the best beer possible.

It is very important to us to know where our equipment and ingredients come from, and also to maintain relationships with those producers. We are proud to go the extra mile. Consider things that normally get outsourced internationally like tap handles. Ours are hand made in Alabama. Some of our stainless steel tanks are built right here in Florida. This is not common in the industry, and also very costly, but it is very important to us.

All of the water used for our beer goes through a very thorough purification process before it meets hops and malt. Reverse osmosis takes roughly 95% of the impurities out and then it goes through a UV sterilization process. Once the water is ready it’s time for the freshest hops and ingredients from all over the the world. From Pacific Northwest hops to locally roasted coffee, only the best ingredients make their way into Copperpoint beers.

For more information visit the brewery website at copperpointbrewingcompany.com.

Copperpoint Brewing Company is an independent craft brewer.

Independent Brewery

Is any of the info for this brewery incorrect or incomplete?
Propose an Edit

Inside the Copperpoint Brewing Company taproom in Boynton Beach, Florida

Inside the Copperpoint Brewing Company taproom in Boynton Beach, Florida

Inside the brewhouse at Copperpoint Brewing Company in Boynton Beach, Florida

Inside the brewhouse at Copperpoint Brewing Company in Boynton Beach, Florida

Copperpoint Brewing Company

  • 151 Commerce Rd
  • Boynton Beach, FL 33426-9365
  • United States
  • (561) 508-7676

For More Information

Visit the Brewery Website

Beers

A selection of beers from Copperpoint Brewing Company

Beer NameStyleABVIBUsCal.Rating
A10 Hop Hog Review American Amber Ale6.31894.06
B-20 Bombardier Review American Amber Ale9.62884.1
B. Rabbit Review American Stout6.31894.12
Baby Got Bock Review Bock7.12133.77
Big Hoppa Review American Double IPA9.02704.15
Blood Orange Wit Review Witbier5.21563.86
Chocolate Cherry Bock Review Bock7.02103.88
Coco for Coxness Review American Imperial Stout9.52854.28
Coffee Lager ReviewAmerican Amber Lager5.0150
Cold Brew Coffee Lager Review American Lager5.01503.7