Outside the Anchorage Brewing Company in Anchorage, Alaska

Outside the Anchorage Brewing Company in Anchorage, Alaska

Anchorage Brewing Company

At Anchorage Brewing Company we have an unwavering commitment to making the world more interesting by taking extreme steps to produce some of the most unique beers ever made. Our tasting room is open from 2 PM – 8 PM, Wednesday thru Sunday.

Anchorage Brewing Company was founded in 2010 by Gabe Fletcher. Known for its specialized skill and style in barrel fermentation through the use of Brettanomyces and souring cultures, Anchorage Brewing became one of the most well-known breweries in Alaska.

The Anchorage Brewing Company makes it a goal to provide the best beers out there using the old tradition and new styles of beer.

Some of Anchorage Brewing’s famous beers are the Galaxy White IPA, Love Buzz Saison with Brettanomyces and Bitter Monk Belgian-style Double IPA with Brettanomyces. Anchorage Brewing Company is dedicated to providing fine flavors of beers through special barrel aging and use of Brettanomyces.

Anchorage Brewing Company is an independent craft brewer.

Independent Brewery

Is any of the info for this brewery incorrect or incomplete?
Propose an Edit

Inside the taproom at Anchorage Brewing Company in Anchorage, Alaska

Inside the taproom at Anchorage Brewing Company in Anchorage, Alaska

Outside the Anchorage Brewing Company in Anchorage, Alaska

Outside the Anchorage Brewing Company in Anchorage, Alaska

Anchorage Brewing Company

  • 148 W 91st Ave
  • Anchorage, AK 99515-1901
  • United States
  • (907) 360-5104

For More Information

Visit the Brewery Website

Beers

A selection of beers from Anchorage Brewing Company

Beer NameStyleABVIBUsCal.Rating
A Deal With The Devil Review American Barleywine17.35194.57
A Deal With The Devil – Double Oak-Aged Review American Barleywine17.05104.73
A Deal with the Devil (2020) Review American Barleywine17.05104.66
Alien Church Review American IPA7.02104.07
Alien Church Review American IPA7.02104.07
All Eyes Review American Imperial Stout12.03600
An Eternity Saison Review Saison7.02104.18
Anadromous Review American Wild Ale8.52553.89
Annihilation Review American Double IPA11.43423.98
Arctic Refuge Review New England IPA6.41924.32