Signage outside the entrance to 450 North Brewing Company in Columbus, Indiana

Signage outside the entrance to 450 North Brewing Company in Columbus, Indiana

450 North Brewing Company

450 North Brewing Company is a 10 barrel system producing some of the finest fresh beer available in the area. Our taproom features 20 taps of fresh beer, plus our own Gnarly Grove hard cider. In addition to our core house beers, be sure not to miss our quarterly IPA series, Dank Candy.

Follow us on Facebook or Instagram to catch our monthly releases, which are often limited in distribution and available at the tap room in smaller quantities. In other words, once it’s gone, it’s gone! We’re always working on something new, so be sure to follow along and check in frequently.

The Kitchen

Since 450 North opened in 2012, our brick oven-fired pizza has become a lunch time staple of the Columbus area. But we have a lot more to offer than pizza. Our menu features sandwiches, wraps, salads, pasta and plenty of starters to prime your appetite. We have 20 taps of fresh beer, cider and wines for you to pair with your meal. Carry-out oven fired pizza and fresh growler fills make planning for a dinner party easy and delicious. Don’t forget to try our desserts! We are family-friendly, so bring the whole crew out for a delicious meal in a one-of-a-kind farm setting.

450 North Brewing Company is an independent craft brewer.

Independent Brewery

Is any of the info for this brewery incorrect or incomplete?
Propose an Edit

Inside the taproom at 450 North Brewing Company in Columbus, Indiana

Inside the taproom at 450 North Brewing Company in Columbus, Indiana

Inside the taproom at 450 North Brewing Company in Columbus, Indiana

Inside the taproom at 450 North Brewing Company in Columbus, Indiana

450 North Brewing Company

  • 8111 E 450 N
  • Columbus, IN 47203-8106
  • United States
  • (812) 546-0091

For More Information

Visit the Brewery Website

Beers

A selection of beers from 450 North Brewing Company

Beer NameStyleABVIBUsCal.Rating
420 Juice Review American IPA6.01803.94
450 Bangers Review American Double IPA8.22464.34
450 Nugs Review New England IPA7.02104.12
6 Piece Nugget Review American IPA6.82043.82
812 Harvest Fest Review American IPA5.51650
All Together Review New England IPA6.51954.18
American Nuggets Review New England IPA8.02404.27
American Pale Ale Review American Pale Ale5.61683.75
Amethyst Review American IPA6.01803.65
Aquamarine Review New England IPA6.01800

News

450 North Brewing Company in the News

450 North Brewing Admits to Miscalculating ABV

Columbus, Indiana-based 450 North Brewing Company apologized on social media for selling its Slushy line of beers with the incorrect alcohol by volume. Read More